Warriorforum.Com - Info warriorforum.com

warriorforum.com receives about 77,000 unique visitors and 216,370 (2.81 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,416.54/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $841,829.17. According to Alexa Traffic Rank warriorforum.com is ranked number 6,268 in the world and 0.0154% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20149, United States and links to network IP address 54.85.22.218.

About - warriorforum.com

Internet Marketing Forum
Giving you what you need to take your internet and digital marketing to the next level since 1997. Join the community of 1+ million other marketers today.
How did warriorforum.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is warriorforum.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
77,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,310,000
Daily Pageviews:
216,370 (2.81 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
6,268 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0154% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 40.6%41.7%2756
India 9.9%10.0%3632
United Kingdom 7.2%9.9%2454
Canada 2.8%2.8%3876
Nigeria 2.6%2.0%1387
Germany 1.9%2.1%11011
Australia 1.8%2.7%3615
Pakistan 1.8%1.6%2360
France 1.6%1.0%12403
Italy 1.6%1.2%8719
Spain 1.4%1.3%8861
Brazil 1.2%0.8%11285
Netherlands 1.1%1.0%4786
Poland 1.0%1.0%7126
Singapore 1.0%0.6%3106
Morocco 0.9%1.1%1484
Japan 0.9%1.0%34131
Bangladesh 0.7%0.8%2548
Malaysia 0.6%0.5%4930
Egypt 0.6%0.4%5773
Saudi Arabia 0.6%0.5%6555
Iran 0.6%0.4%19075
South Africa 0.5%0.5%6441
Belgium 0.5%0.7%6054
Austria 0.5%0.3%7409
Israel 0.5%0.4%3599
Hong Kong 0.5%0.4%6061
Sweden 0.5%0.5%6072

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
warriorforum.com
99.89%98.08%2.77
payments.warriorforum.com
3.65%1.83%1.4
OTHER
0%0.08%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush warriorforum.com
Domain:
  warriorforum.com
Rank:
  22,788
Organic Keywords:
  163,970
Organic Traffic:
  73,496
Organic Cost:
  $150,516.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  65
Page Authority:
  56
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
7,926
Total Backlinks:
  5,103,507
Follow Links:
  4,972,411
Nofollow Links:
  131,096
Referring Domains:
  10,333
Referring IPs:
  10,124

How socially engaged is warriorforum.com?

Facebook:
  6,133
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  245
Stumbles:
  361
Buffer:
  69
Pins:
  2

How much warriorforum.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,416.54
Monthly Revenue:
$42,496.20
Yearly Revenue:
$517,037.10
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 90,226$1,034.90
United Kingdom 21,421$133.45
Australia 5,842$43.99
Canada 6,058$42.47
India 21,637$34.62
Germany 4,544$21.95
Nigeria 4,327$11.34
Netherlands 2,164$11.01
France 2,164$10.17
Italy 2,596$9.06
Belgium 1,515$7.47
Japan 2,164$6.92
Sweden 1,082$5.76
Israel 865$5.05
South Africa 1,082$4.77
Poland 2,164$3.92
Singapore 1,298$3.88
Pakistan 3,462$3.67
Malaysia 1,082$3.28
Spain 2,813$3.12
Brazil 1,731$3.06
Hong Kong 865$2.99
Bangladesh 1,731$2.32
Saudi Arabia 1,082$2.19
Austria 649$2.11
Morocco 2,380$1.38
Iran 865$1.00
Egypt 865$0.70

How much money do warriorforum.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$257.84
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$7,735.29
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$94,112.66
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
35,266
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,057,984
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
12,872,143
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 16,241$186.28
United Kingdom 3,427$21.35
Canada 1,515$10.62
India 6,058$9.69
Australia 1,168$8.80
Germany 1,318$6.36
Netherlands 368$1.87
Sweden 303$1.61
Italy 441$1.54
Poland 714$1.29
Pakistan 1,108$1.17
Singapore 376$1.13
France 238$1.12
Israel 164$0.96
Belgium 182$0.90
Spain 534$0.59
Austria 169$0.55
Saudi Arabia 227$0.46
Hong Kong 87$0.30
Malaysia 87$0.26
Nigeria 87$0.23
Japan 65$0.21
Brazil 104$0.18
Iran 138$0.16
South Africa 22$0.10
Bangladesh 35$0.05
Egypt 43$0.04
Morocco 48$0.03

How much is warriorforum.com worth?

Website Value:
$841,829.17

Where is warriorforum.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
54.85.22.218
ASN:
AS14618 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20149
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 54.85.22.218

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does warriorforum.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2063 ms) 40 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://d2werhn82xczly.cloudfront.net/20140328/main.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://d3qxef4rp70elm.cloudfront.net/m.js (expiration not specified)
https://dtqn2osro0nhk.cloudfront.net/static/warrior/Daily%20Deals%20Assets/Slider/wso-262.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://dtqn2osro0nhk.cloudfront.net/static/warrior/Daily%20Deals%20Assets/Slider/youzign262.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://dtqn2osro0nhk.cloudfront.net/static/warrior/tools/img/SEMrush_warriorforum.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://static.warriorforum.com/1739955/9cedee48-930d-46a0-99de-446d2589dfc8/02rspcon728x90png (expiration not specified)
https://static.warriorforum.com/1747142/2eba4530-dbd0-4a7f-ad5f-f6f0020d3f5f/728x90DomainDataTeam1jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.addthisedge.com/live/boost/ra-537c36fd1c0bfe8c/_ate.track.config_resp (60 seconds)
http://www.google.com/recaptcha/api.js?onload=vcRecaptchaApiLoaded&render=explicit (5 minutes)
https://js.stripe.com/v2/ (5 minutes)
http://s7.addthis.com/js/300/addthis_widget.js (10 minutes)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-KTRB72 (15 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-1039.min.js (2 hours)
http://static.warriorforum.com/static/styles/vendor_wf-06ffc612e3.css (30 hours)
http://static.warriorforum.com/static/scripts/wf-3280728091.js (45.5 hours)
http://static.warriorforum.com/static/fonts/circular/lineto-circular-pro-black.woff (2.7 days)
http://static.warriorforum.com/static/styles/feed-d2363e071b.css (3 days)
http://static.warriorforum.com/static/styles/wf-common-64c907ac64.css (3.3 days)
http://static.warriorforum.com/static/fonts/circular/lineto-circular-pro-medium.woff (4.6 days)
http://static.warriorforum.com/static/fonts/circular/lineto-circular-pro-book.woff (5.4 days)
http://static.warriorforum.com/static/scripts/vendor-c44e2d7bd9.js (6.6 days)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <span class="ArticleSnapshot-figure">33 33</span> and 55 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="ArticleSnapshot-figure">33 33</span> and 111 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a class="VoteBtn ng-scope">33 33</a> and 55 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.war…s/Steve B.html" class="ArticleSnapsho…pshot-username">Steve B</a> and 79 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.wa…utm_term=title">Does PLR Still Sell?</a> and 23 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://paymen…com/add-banner">Advertise with Us</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 19.2KiB (28% reduction).

Compressing https://static.warriorforum.com/1747142/2eba4530-dbd0-4a7f-ad5f-f6f0020d3f5f/728x90DomainDataTeam1jpg could save 15.7KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing https://dtqn2osro0nhk.cloudfront.net/static/warrior/tools/img/SEMrush_warriorforum.jpg could save 3.5KiB (13% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 2KiB (61% reduction).

Compressing http://d2werhn82xczly.cloudfront.net/20140328/main.min.js could save 2KiB (61% reduction).
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  75
Vendor reliability:
  75
Privacy:
  75
Child safety:
  81

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to warriorforum.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: private
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Date: Sun, 30 Apr 2017 06:33:33 GMT
Pragma: private
Server: nginx
Set-Cookie: bblastvisit=1493533850; expires=Mon, 30-Apr-2018 06:30:50 GMT; path=/; domain=.warriorforum.com
Set-Cookie: bblastactivity=0; expires=Mon, 30-Apr-2018 06:30:50 GMT; path=/; domain=.warriorforum.com
Set-Cookie: XSRF-TOKEN=019b8682f34831aeecacac024fd643; path=/; domain=.warriorforum.com
Set-Cookie: bblastvisit=1493533850; expires=Mon, 30-Apr-2018 06:30:50 GMT; path=/; domain=.warriorforum.com
Set-Cookie: bblastactivity=0; expires=Mon, 30-Apr-2018 06:30:50 GMT; path=/; domain=.warriorforum.com
Set-Cookie: vbseo_loggedin=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; path=/
X-Cache: HIT
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-UA-Compatible: IE=7
Connection: Close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 60
TXT 60
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 300
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 300
MX aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 300
SOA 300
Mname ns-1484.awsdns-57.org
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 900
Retry 300
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 54.85.22.218 60
NS ns-1484.awsdns-57.org 3589
NS ns-1863.awsdns-40.co.uk 3589
NS ns-605.awsdns-11.net 3589
NS ns-194.awsdns-24.com 3589

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
16 years 3 months 25 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: WARRIORFORUM.COM
Registry Domain ID: ***458623_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2015-04-08T19:25:33.00Z
Creation Date: 2001-04-18T22:14:05.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2024-04-18T22:14:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WHOIS AGENT
Registrant Organization: WHOIS PRIVACY PROTECTION SERVICE, INC.
Registrant Street: PO BOX 639
Registrant Street: C/O WARRIORFORUM.COM
Registrant City: KIRKLAND
Registrant State/Province: WA
Registrant Postal Code: 98083
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4252740657
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.4259744730
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WHOIS AGENT
Admin Organization: WHOIS PRIVACY PROTECTION SERVICE, INC.
Admin Street: PO BOX 639
Admin Street: C/O WARRIORFORUM.COM
Admin City: KIRKLAND
Admin State/Province: WA
Admin Postal Code: 98083
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4252740657
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.4259744730
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WHOIS AGENT
Tech Organization: WHOIS PRIVACY PROTECTION SERVICE, INC.
Tech Street: PO BOX 639
Tech Street: C/O WARRIORFORUM.COM
Tech City: KIRKLAND
Tech State/Province: WA
Tech Postal Code: 98083
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4252740657
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.4259744730
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS-1484.AWSDNS-57.ORG
Name Server: NS-1863.AWSDNS-40.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-194.AWSDNS-24.COM
Name Server: NS-605.AWSDNS-11.NET
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-04-08T19:25:33.00Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp


The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002

Get Noticed on the Internet! Increase visibility for this domain name by listing it at www.whoisbusinesslistings.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: WARRIORFORUM.COM
Registry Domain ID: ***458623_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: http://www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2017-03-03T20:55:03Z
Creation Date: 2001-04-18T22:14:05Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2024-04-18T22:14:05Z
Registrar: eNom, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: NS-1484.AWSDNS-57.ORG
Name Server: NS-1863.AWSDNS-40.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-194.AWSDNS-24.COM
Name Server: NS-605.AWSDNS-11.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-09-12T05:42:57Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 8 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
warriorforum.com widget